Alfred Meakin

Severn Alfred Meakin Butter Pat England Severn Alfred Meakin Butter Pat England Paypal 0 Bid US $10.00 20m
ALFRED MEAKIN ART DECO MARQUIS SHAPE MARIGOLD CAKE/SANDWICH PLATE ALFRED MEAKIN ART DECO MARQUIS SHAPE MARIGOLD CAKE/SANDWICH PLATE Paypal 0 Bid US $9.47 37m
Charlotte Mug / Cup  *  Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Huge  * Charlotte Mug / Cup * Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Huge * Paypal 0 Bid US $10.50 1h 36m
vintage very pretty Alfred Meakin dinner service for five vintage very pretty Alfred Meakin dinner service for five Paypal 0 Bid US $86.94 1h 49m
Set of 6 Antique Alfred Meakin Ltd. Porcelain Bone Dishes Elgin Pattern Set of 6 Antique Alfred Meakin Ltd. Porcelain Bone Dishes Elgin Pattern Paypal 0 Bid US $25.00 2h 14m
3 Vintage Alfred Meakin England crescent-shaped bonedishes-in great shape! 3 Vintage Alfred Meakin England crescent-shaped bonedishes-in great shape! Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 2h 57m
2 Alfred Meakin Rose Supreme design 23cm Plates 2 Alfred Meakin Rose Supreme design 23cm Plates Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 2h 58m
VINTAGE SHABBY CHIC ALFRED MEAKIN LARGE FLORAL DISH VINTAGE SHABBY CHIC ALFRED MEAKIN LARGE FLORAL DISH Paypal 0 Bid US $7.89 3h 14m
Set of 2 Vintage Antique Alfred Meakin LTD Royal Lisbon Semi-Porcelain Saucers Set of 2 Vintage Antique Alfred Meakin LTD Royal Lisbon Semi-Porcelain Saucers Paypal 0 Bid US $9.00 3h 27m
Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Fair Winds, 6 pcs Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Fair Winds, 6 pcs Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 3h 30m
Alfred Meakin plate Alfred Meakin plate "Coaching Days" Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 3h 34m
alfred meakin devonshire road small dish immaculate condition alfred meakin devonshire road small dish immaculate condition Paypal 0 Bid US $1.90 4h 5m
Wonderful Cup and Saucer Alfred Meakin Wonderful Cup and Saucer Alfred Meakin "Cup of Knowledge" Paypal 2 Bids US $11.50 4h 27m
1966 ALFRED MEAKIN STAFFORDSHIRE CALENDAR PLATE 9”– VINTAGE- GREAT FOR BIRTHDAYS 1966 ALFRED MEAKIN STAFFORDSHIRE CALENDAR PLATE 9”– VINTAGE- GREAT FOR BIRTHDAYS Paypal 0 Bid US $5.99 4h 59m
1939 KING GEORGE VI  AND QUEEN ELIZABETH ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND TEACUP 1939 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND TEACUP Paypal 0 Bid US $24.95 5h 42m
A GREAT YEAR! Alfred Meakin Porcelain 1975 Calendar Plate A GREAT YEAR! Alfred Meakin Porcelain 1975 Calendar Plate Paypal US $8.00 6h 19m
ALFRED MEAKIN DOMED BUTTER KEEPER DISH WITH INSERT & 9 BUTTER PATS ALFRED MEAKIN DOMED BUTTER KEEPER DISH WITH INSERT & 9 BUTTER PATS Paypal 0 Bid US $20.00 8h 40m
Vintage Alfred MEAKIN MEDWAY England Medium Brown Floral Oval Serving Bowl Vintage Alfred MEAKIN MEDWAY England Medium Brown Floral Oval Serving Bowl Paypal 0 Bid US $16.99 8h 55m
Alfred Meakin Ormonde 7 3/4 Alfred Meakin Ormonde 7 3/4" Plate Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 6m
ALFRED MEAKIN Royal Ironstone Fish Hook style Tea Leaf Gravy Boat CA 1880 ALFRED MEAKIN Royal Ironstone Fish Hook style Tea Leaf Gravy Boat CA 1880 Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 6m
great vintage KING OF ENGLAND ALFRED MEAKIN PLATE great vintage KING OF ENGLAND ALFRED MEAKIN PLATE Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 41m
Fairwinds Copper Engravings   Plate Meakin Alfred England USS  Constitution Fairwinds Copper Engravings Plate Meakin Alfred England USS Constitution Paypal 0 Bid US $4.00 10h 3m
Vintage Alfred Meakin England 7 Vintage Alfred Meakin England 7" Child's Boy & Girl Playing Blue Plate Dish Paypal US $9.99 10h 27m
Alfred Meakin England Alfred Meakin England "Medway" china 5 saucers Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 10h 29m
ALFRED MEAKIN ROYAL SEMI-PORCELAIN BOWL ALFRED MEAKIN ROYAL SEMI-PORCELAIN BOWL Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 10h 43m
Flower Motif ALFRED MEAKIN Cup Saucer GOLD TRIM Flower Motif ALFRED MEAKIN Cup Saucer GOLD TRIM Paypal 0 Bid US $18.99 10h 53m
Very Old Alfred Meakin Very Old Alfred Meakin "Charlotte" Floral Pitcher-Staffordshire England Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 11h 21m
*1940's ALFRED MEAKIN TUNSTALL EARTHENWARE CREAMER JUG* *1940's ALFRED MEAKIN TUNSTALL EARTHENWARE CREAMER JUG* Paypal 0 Bid US $9.12 12h 36m
Coronation of Queen Elizabeth ll Commemarative Mug by Alfred Meakin Coronation of Queen Elizabeth ll Commemarative Mug by Alfred Meakin Paypal 0 Bid US $12.65 16h 57m
BUTE ALFRED MEAKIN MEAT OVAL PLATTER VERY GOOD CONDITION BUTE ALFRED MEAKIN MEAT OVAL PLATTER VERY GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $15.79 17h 18m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Alfred Meakin
Alfred Meakin
alfred meakin collectibles?


i need to find about a soup tureen

Check here. http://www.antiquesndynasties.com/alfred_meakin.htm

Severn Alfred Meakin Butter Pat England Severn Alfred Meakin Butter Pat England Paypal 0 Bid US $10.00 20m
ALFRED MEAKIN ART DECO MARQUIS SHAPE MARIGOLD CAKE/SANDWICH PLATE ALFRED MEAKIN ART DECO MARQUIS SHAPE MARIGOLD CAKE/SANDWICH PLATE Paypal 0 Bid US $9.47 37m
Charlotte Mug / Cup  *  Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Huge  * Charlotte Mug / Cup * Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Huge * Paypal 0 Bid US $10.50 1h 36m
vintage very pretty Alfred Meakin dinner service for five vintage very pretty Alfred Meakin dinner service for five Paypal 0 Bid US $86.94 1h 49m
Set of 6 Antique Alfred Meakin Ltd. Porcelain Bone Dishes Elgin Pattern Set of 6 Antique Alfred Meakin Ltd. Porcelain Bone Dishes Elgin Pattern Paypal 0 Bid US $25.00 2h 14m
3 Vintage Alfred Meakin England crescent-shaped bonedishes-in great shape! 3 Vintage Alfred Meakin England crescent-shaped bonedishes-in great shape! Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 2h 57m
2 Alfred Meakin Rose Supreme design 23cm Plates 2 Alfred Meakin Rose Supreme design 23cm Plates Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 2h 58m
VINTAGE SHABBY CHIC ALFRED MEAKIN LARGE FLORAL DISH VINTAGE SHABBY CHIC ALFRED MEAKIN LARGE FLORAL DISH Paypal 0 Bid US $7.89 3h 14m
Set of 2 Vintage Antique Alfred Meakin LTD Royal Lisbon Semi-Porcelain Saucers Set of 2 Vintage Antique Alfred Meakin LTD Royal Lisbon Semi-Porcelain Saucers Paypal 0 Bid US $9.00 3h 27m
Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Fair Winds, 6 pcs Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England Fair Winds, 6 pcs Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 3h 29m
Alfred Meakin plate Alfred Meakin plate "Coaching Days" Paypal 0 Bid US $1.56 3h 34m
alfred meakin devonshire road small dish immaculate condition alfred meakin devonshire road small dish immaculate condition Paypal 0 Bid US $1.90 4h 5m
Wonderful Cup and Saucer Alfred Meakin Wonderful Cup and Saucer Alfred Meakin "Cup of Knowledge" Paypal 2 Bids US $11.50 4h 27m
1966 ALFRED MEAKIN STAFFORDSHIRE CALENDAR PLATE 9”– VINTAGE- GREAT FOR BIRTHDAYS 1966 ALFRED MEAKIN STAFFORDSHIRE CALENDAR PLATE 9”– VINTAGE- GREAT FOR BIRTHDAYS Paypal 0 Bid US $5.99 4h 59m
1939 KING GEORGE VI  AND QUEEN ELIZABETH ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND TEACUP 1939 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND TEACUP Paypal 0 Bid US $24.95 5h 42m
A GREAT YEAR! Alfred Meakin Porcelain 1975 Calendar Plate A GREAT YEAR! Alfred Meakin Porcelain 1975 Calendar Plate Paypal US $8.00 6h 19m
ALFRED MEAKIN DOMED BUTTER KEEPER DISH WITH INSERT & 9 BUTTER PATS ALFRED MEAKIN DOMED BUTTER KEEPER DISH WITH INSERT & 9 BUTTER PATS Paypal 0 Bid US $20.00 8h 40m
Vintage Alfred MEAKIN MEDWAY England Medium Brown Floral Oval Serving Bowl Vintage Alfred MEAKIN MEDWAY England Medium Brown Floral Oval Serving Bowl Paypal 0 Bid US $16.99 8h 55m
Alfred Meakin Ormonde 7 3/4 Alfred Meakin Ormonde 7 3/4" Plate Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 6m
ALFRED MEAKIN Royal Ironstone Fish Hook style Tea Leaf Gravy Boat CA 1880 ALFRED MEAKIN Royal Ironstone Fish Hook style Tea Leaf Gravy Boat CA 1880 Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 6m
great vintage KING OF ENGLAND ALFRED MEAKIN PLATE great vintage KING OF ENGLAND ALFRED MEAKIN PLATE Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 9h 41m
Fairwinds Copper Engravings   Plate Meakin Alfred England USS  Constitution Fairwinds Copper Engravings Plate Meakin Alfred England USS Constitution Paypal 0 Bid US $4.00 10h 3m
Vintage Alfred Meakin England 7 Vintage Alfred Meakin England 7" Child's Boy & Girl Playing Blue Plate Dish Paypal US $9.99 10h 27m
Alfred Meakin England Alfred Meakin England "Medway" china 5 saucers Paypal 1 Bid US $.99 10h 29m
ALFRED MEAKIN ROYAL SEMI-PORCELAIN BOWL ALFRED MEAKIN ROYAL SEMI-PORCELAIN BOWL Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 10h 43m
Flower Motif ALFRED MEAKIN Cup Saucer GOLD TRIM Flower Motif ALFRED MEAKIN Cup Saucer GOLD TRIM Paypal 0 Bid US $18.99 10h 53m
Very Old Alfred Meakin Very Old Alfred Meakin "Charlotte" Floral Pitcher-Staffordshire England Paypal 0 Bid US $7.99 11h 21m
*1940's ALFRED MEAKIN TUNSTALL EARTHENWARE CREAMER JUG* *1940's ALFRED MEAKIN TUNSTALL EARTHENWARE CREAMER JUG* Paypal 0 Bid US $9.12 12h 36m
Coronation of Queen Elizabeth ll Commemarative Mug by Alfred Meakin Coronation of Queen Elizabeth ll Commemarative Mug by Alfred Meakin Paypal 0 Bid US $12.65 16h 57m
BUTE ALFRED MEAKIN MEAT OVAL PLATTER VERY GOOD CONDITION BUTE ALFRED MEAKIN MEAT OVAL PLATTER VERY GOOD CONDITION Paypal 0 Bid US $15.79 17h 18m
4 x Bleu De Roi By Alfred Meakin England 4 x Bleu De Roi By Alfred Meakin England Paypal 0 Bid US $9.85 17h 27m
Alfred Meakin Plate - 'The Post House' Alfred Meakin Plate - 'The Post House' Paypal 0 Bid US $4.74 19h 20m
ALFRED MEAKIN ALFRED MEAKIN "TINTERN" BLUE PITCHER Paypal 0 Bid US $39.99 19h 33m
Vintage Alfred Meakin Red Salisbury Pattern Meat or Veggie Platter Vintage Alfred Meakin Red Salisbury Pattern Meat or Veggie Platter Paypal US $21.00 19h 56m
3 X ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND BLUE OLD WILLOW DINNER PLATES 25.5 CM / 10 INCHES 3 X ALFRED MEAKIN ENGLAND BLUE OLD WILLOW DINNER PLATES 25.5 CM / 10 INCHES Paypal 0 Bid US $15.00 20h 33m
12 Royal Ironstone China Alfred Meakin Plates Late 1800 Tea Leaf Pattern 12 Royal Ironstone China Alfred Meakin Plates Late 1800 Tea Leaf Pattern Paypal 0 Bid US $39.99 20h 38m
BROWN TRANSFERWARE PLATE FAIR WINDS BY ALFRED MEAKIN BROWN TRANSFERWARE PLATE FAIR WINDS BY ALFRED MEAKIN Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 20h 47m
Retro Retro "HEDGEROW" Alfred Meakin Dinner Plate Paypal 0 Bid US $3.16 20h 51m
Two Alfred Meakin Jesmonde. Blue & White Plates. Two Alfred Meakin Jesmonde. Blue & White Plates. Paypal 0 Bid US $9.47 21h 7m
Rare antique Alfred Meakin large oval serving platter Rare antique Alfred Meakin large oval serving platter Paypal 0 Bid US $15.99 22h 2m
Powered by phpBay Pro

The Life of an Empire by Meakin, Walter [Paperback]


The Life of an Empire by Meakin, Walter [Paperback]


$34.65


This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. Author: Meakin, Walter Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 356 Publication Date: 2011/08/30 Language: English Dimensions: 9.69 x 7.44 x 0.74 inches

Leaves of Truth by Meakin, John Phillips [Hardcover]


Leaves of Truth by Meakin, John Phillips [Hardcover]


$51.34


This is a pre1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we have made best efforts the books may have occasional errors that do not impede the reading experience. We believe this work is culturally important and have elected to bring the book back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. Author: Meakin, John Phillips Binding Type: Hardcover Number of Pages: 294 Publication Date: 2010/04/06 Language: English Dimensions: 7.01 x 10.00 x 0.69 inches

Leaves of Truth by Meakin, John Phillips [Paperback]


Leaves of Truth by Meakin, John Phillips [Paperback]


$31.53


This is a pre1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we have made best efforts the books may have occasional errors that do not impede the reading experience. We believe this work is culturally important and have elected to bring the book back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. Author: Meakin, John Phillips Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 294 Publication Date: 2010/04/06 Language: English Dimensions: 7.44 x 9.68 x 0.61 inches

Alfred


Alfred


$34.99


Peter Jackson Alfred - Giclee Print

Alfred The Entertainer


Alfred The Entertainer


$2.66


Alfred The Entertainer

Alfred Alfred's Guitar Chord Chart


Alfred Alfred's Guitar Chord Chart


$1.76


Alfred Alfred's Guitar Chord Chart

Alfred Hitchcock


Alfred Hitchcock


$7.99


Alfred Hitchcock - Photo

Alfred Nobel


Alfred Nobel


$49.99


Alfred Nobel - Giclee Print

Alfred Sisley


Alfred Sisley


$39.99


Alfred Sisley - Photographic Print

Alfred Krupp


Alfred Krupp


$24.99


Alfred Krupp - Photographic Print

Alfred Meakin Hereford Saucers Only Alfred Meakin Hereford Saucers Only

List Price: $4.99

 

Description

Saucers Only - Fruit Center With Sage Green Band - Made In Staffordshire England

Alfred Meakin Rosalie Soup Bowls Alfred Meakin Rosalie Soup Bowls

List Price: $14.99

 

Description

Soup Bowls - Large Multi Color Floral Design On White Background - Made In England

Alfred Meakin Staffordshire Fair Winds Chinese Plate Alfred Meakin Staffordshire Fair Winds Chinese Plate

 

Description

ALFRED MEAKIN STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND

Blue Willow Identification And Value Guide (Gaston's Blue Willow) Blue Willow Identification And Value Guide (Gaston's Blue Willow)

List Price: $19.95

 

Description

A history of the Blue Willow pattern begins the book with descriptions of the many border and center patterns of this china. Dating Blue Willow and collecting Blue Willow are discussed, and all known marks are illustrated...

Late Victorian Flow Blue & Other Ceramic Wares: A Selected History of Potteries & Shapes (A Schiffer Book for Collectors) Late Victorian Flow Blue & Other Ceramic Wares: A Selected History of Potteries & Shapes (A Schiffer Book for Collectors)

List Price: $49.95

 

Description

Flow Blue and other transfer print decorated wares produced from 1880 to 1925 by the potters of England's famous Staffordshire pottery district are illustrated in over 740 color images and line drawings, along with the pottery body shapes and the manufacturers' marks found on these highly sought antiques...

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,  

1 Comment

  1. I have heard of that and think it's worth keeping for the mo, research it a bit to see what it's worth and maybe trying to add to the set if you can find other pieces to match.

Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.