Export Porcelain

Early Chinese  Export Kangxi? Blue & White Porcelain Flower Pot Vase Early Chinese Export Kangxi? Blue & White Porcelain Flower Pot Vase Paypal US $50.00 9h 51m
3 sothebys chinese export porcelain auction catalogs '87/'85/'91 new york/london 3 sothebys chinese export porcelain auction catalogs '87/'85/'91 new york/london Paypal 1 Bid US $9.99 10h 6m
Sotheby's Chinese Export Porcelain and Works of Art Auction Catalog 1997 Sotheby's Chinese Export Porcelain and Works of Art Auction Catalog 1997 Paypal 0 Bid US $6.00 11h 39m
Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 15h 3m
VINTAGE SPODE ENGLAND VINTAGE SPODE ENGLAND "BLUE FITZHUGH" PORCELAIN TEAPOT - EXPORT STYLE Paypal 2 Bids US $24.50 15h 13m
Antique Chinese export / Compagnie des Indes porcelain vase in the famille rose Antique Chinese export / Compagnie des Indes porcelain vase in the famille rose Paypal 0 Bid US $539.99 16h 36m
Antique Chinese Export Hand Painted Enamels Porcelain Teapot 18th 19th c Antique Chinese Export Hand Painted Enamels Porcelain Teapot 18th 19th c Paypal 0 Bid US $47.39 16h 45m
7 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION 1000 BUTTERFLY BORDERS 7 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION 1000 BUTTERFLY BORDERS Paypal 0 Bid US $34.99 18h 57m
CHINESE EXPORT ART  PORCELAIN CERAMICS  2011 CHRISTIE'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK CHINESE EXPORT ART PORCELAIN CERAMICS 2011 CHRISTIE'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 49m
KYOTO WARE PORCELAIN BOWL ENAMELED TURQUOISE WONG LTD JAPAN EXPORT GREEK KEY HP KYOTO WARE PORCELAIN BOWL ENAMELED TURQUOISE WONG LTD JAPAN EXPORT GREEK KEY HP Paypal US $32.00 20h 49m
COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS EXPORT PORCELAIN 2012 AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS EXPORT PORCELAIN 2012 AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 49m
CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 1989 SOTHEBY'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 1989 SOTHEBY'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 50m
CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX 1890-1910 CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX 1890-1910 Paypal US $189.00 21h 8m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Paypal 1 Bid US $49.99 21h 9m
Important Chinese Export Porcelain . Mildred r & Rafi y Mottahedeh.2000 by SOTHE Important Chinese Export Porcelain . Mildred r & Rafi y Mottahedeh.2000 by SOTHE Paypal US $39.21 21h 53m
PAIR OF VINTAGE  EXPORT CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES PAIR OF VINTAGE EXPORT CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES Paypal 0 Bid US $99.00 21h 53m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 1 Bid US $89.99 23h 25m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 4 Bids US $26.00 23h 25m
@ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 1 Bid US $89.99 23h 30m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 6 Bids US $96.00 23h 35m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Cup and Saucer Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Cup and Saucer Paypal US $30.00 1d 13h 22m
A BEAUTIFUL RARE 19 MID CENTURE OLD EXPORT PORCELAIN CHINESE VASE A BEAUTIFUL RARE 19 MID CENTURE OLD EXPORT PORCELAIN CHINESE VASE Paypal US $170.00 1d 14h 51m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Sparrow Beak Jug circa 1770 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Sparrow Beak Jug circa 1770 Paypal 13 Bids US $55.88 1d 16h 19m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Cup & Cover circa 1770s Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Cup & Cover circa 1770s Paypal 1 Bid US $7.89 1d 16h 23m
Antique Imari Chinese Export Porcelain Taureen Bowl Heavy Gilt Paint Cow Head NR Antique Imari Chinese Export Porcelain Taureen Bowl Heavy Gilt Paint Cow Head NR Paypal 1 Bid US $49.00 1d 19h 31m
Antique Victorian / Edwardian Era Japanese Export Porcelain Butter Cheese Dish Antique Victorian / Edwardian Era Japanese Export Porcelain Butter Cheese Dish Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 1d 21h 41m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Paypal 0 Bid US $49.99 1d 21h 45m
Thousand Butterflies Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Cup Very Good Condition (I) Thousand Butterflies Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Cup Very Good Condition (I) Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 1d 22h 10m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 3 BOWLS 5 3/4 ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 3 BOWLS 5 3/4" Paypal 0 Bid US $28.00 1d 22h 39m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP SET 2 ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP SET 2 Paypal 0 Bid US $14.00 1d 22h 39m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Export Porcelain
Export Porcelain
How to ship fragile products?


What are the alternative ways to ship fragile products like ceramics or porcelain? I am doing a final project on exporting Thai porcelain called Benjarong. Please help.

wouldn't recommend cardboard, ship it in a crate, marked FRAGILE. and THIS SIDE UP on the side with the arrow pointing to the top. Pack it upright, fill the inside of vase or ceramics with packing foam, wrap it in packing paper, bubble wrap or a thin sheet of styrofoam.
fill bottom of crate with packing foam, then place vase in center and fill the rest with foam.
For additional support from it shaking around. place object in solid stryofoam forms.

PS: ship with UPS, any other you'll risk damage to your parcel, I've gotten shipment from a company (who will remain unnamed) the box was half crushed, punctured, and part of the contents destroyed... kinda saw it coming looking at the counter-persons... (they hated there jobs, and where quite b*thcy)

Early Chinese  Export Kangxi? Blue & White Porcelain Flower Pot Vase Early Chinese Export Kangxi? Blue & White Porcelain Flower Pot Vase Paypal US $50.00 9h 51m
3 sothebys chinese export porcelain auction catalogs '87/'85/'91 new york/london 3 sothebys chinese export porcelain auction catalogs '87/'85/'91 new york/london Paypal 1 Bid US $9.99 10h 6m
Sotheby's Chinese Export Porcelain and Works of Art Auction Catalog 1997 Sotheby's Chinese Export Porcelain and Works of Art Auction Catalog 1997 Paypal 0 Bid US $6.00 11h 39m
Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl Paypal 0 Bid US $19.99 15h 3m
VINTAGE SPODE ENGLAND VINTAGE SPODE ENGLAND "BLUE FITZHUGH" PORCELAIN TEAPOT - EXPORT STYLE Paypal 2 Bids US $24.50 15h 13m
Antique Chinese export / Compagnie des Indes porcelain vase in the famille rose Antique Chinese export / Compagnie des Indes porcelain vase in the famille rose Paypal 0 Bid US $539.99 16h 36m
Antique Chinese Export Hand Painted Enamels Porcelain Teapot 18th 19th c Antique Chinese Export Hand Painted Enamels Porcelain Teapot 18th 19th c Paypal 0 Bid US $47.39 16h 45m
7 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION 1000 BUTTERFLY BORDERS 7 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATES FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION 1000 BUTTERFLY BORDERS Paypal 0 Bid US $34.99 18h 57m
CHINESE EXPORT ART  PORCELAIN CERAMICS  2011 CHRISTIE'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK CHINESE EXPORT ART PORCELAIN CERAMICS 2011 CHRISTIE'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 49m
KYOTO WARE PORCELAIN BOWL ENAMELED TURQUOISE WONG LTD JAPAN EXPORT GREEK KEY HP KYOTO WARE PORCELAIN BOWL ENAMELED TURQUOISE WONG LTD JAPAN EXPORT GREEK KEY HP Paypal US $32.00 20h 49m
COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS EXPORT PORCELAIN 2012 AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS EXPORT PORCELAIN 2012 AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 49m
CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 1989 SOTHEBY'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 1989 SOTHEBY'S AUCTION CATALOGUE BOOK Paypal US $27.49 20h 50m
CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX 1890-1910 CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX 1890-1910 Paypal US $189.00 21h 8m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Paypal 1 Bid US $49.99 21h 9m
Important Chinese Export Porcelain . Mildred r & Rafi y Mottahedeh.2000 by SOTHE Important Chinese Export Porcelain . Mildred r & Rafi y Mottahedeh.2000 by SOTHE Paypal US $39.21 21h 53m
PAIR OF VINTAGE  EXPORT CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES PAIR OF VINTAGE EXPORT CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES Paypal 0 Bid US $99.00 21h 53m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 1 Bid US $89.99 23h 25m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 4 Bids US $26.00 23h 25m
@ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 1 Bid US $89.99 23h 30m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Export Plate Qianlong Paypal 6 Bids US $96.00 23h 35m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Cup and Saucer Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Cup and Saucer Paypal US $30.00 1d 13h 22m
A BEAUTIFUL RARE 19 MID CENTURE OLD EXPORT PORCELAIN CHINESE VASE A BEAUTIFUL RARE 19 MID CENTURE OLD EXPORT PORCELAIN CHINESE VASE Paypal US $170.00 1d 14h 51m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Sparrow Beak Jug circa 1770 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Sparrow Beak Jug circa 1770 Paypal 13 Bids US $55.88 1d 16h 19m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Cup & Cover circa 1770s Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Blue & White Cup & Cover circa 1770s Paypal 1 Bid US $7.89 1d 16h 23m
Antique Imari Chinese Export Porcelain Taureen Bowl Heavy Gilt Paint Cow Head NR Antique Imari Chinese Export Porcelain Taureen Bowl Heavy Gilt Paint Cow Head NR Paypal 1 Bid US $49.00 1d 19h 31m
Antique Victorian / Edwardian Era Japanese Export Porcelain Butter Cheese Dish Antique Victorian / Edwardian Era Japanese Export Porcelain Butter Cheese Dish Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 1d 21h 41m
Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Tea Bowl Cup, Cover, Saucer C1900 Paypal 0 Bid US $49.99 1d 21h 45m
Thousand Butterflies Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Cup Very Good Condition (I) Thousand Butterflies Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Cup Very Good Condition (I) Paypal 0 Bid US $9.99 1d 22h 10m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 3 BOWLS 5 3/4 ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 3 BOWLS 5 3/4" Paypal 0 Bid US $28.00 1d 22h 39m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP SET 2 ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP SET 2 Paypal 0 Bid US $14.00 1d 22h 39m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP & PLATE ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON TEA CUP & PLATE Paypal 0 Bid US $22.50 1d 22h 39m
ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 4 BOWL DISH 6 ANTIQUE 1820-1880 BLUE WHITE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON SET 4 BOWL DISH 6" Paypal 0 Bid US $64.00 1d 22h 39m
SUPERB CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATE, famille verte,  circa 1770 SUPERB CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATE, famille verte, circa 1770 Paypal 5 Bids US $46.98 1d 22h 55m
@ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Yongzheng @ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Yongzheng Paypal 0 Bid US $169.99 1d 23h 31m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Yongzheng @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Yongzheng Paypal 0 Bid US $199.99 1d 23h 35m
@ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Qianlong @ A GOOD @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Export Plate Qianlong Paypal US $529.99 1d 23h 40m
@ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Export Saucer Crabs & Shrimp w Gilt @ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Export Saucer Crabs & Shrimp w Gilt Paypal 0 Bid US $49.99 1d 23h 41m
@ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Batavia Export Saucer @ PERFECT @ Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Batavia Export Saucer Paypal 0 Bid US $49.99 1d 23h 45m
@ PERFECT @ Pair Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain B & W Batavia Export Saucers @ PERFECT @ Pair Antique 18th C Chinese Porcelain B & W Batavia Export Saucers Paypal 2 Bids US $51.00 1d 23h 50m
Christie's Frelinghuysen, Jr Coll of Chinese Export Porcelain 1/24/12 Catalog Christie's Frelinghuysen, Jr Coll of Chinese Export Porcelain 1/24/12 Catalog Paypal US $9.95 24d 20h 42m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Chinese Export Porcelains (Hardcover)


Chinese Export Porcelains (Hardcover)


$187.32


The blue and white porcelain exported by China in the eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries is an important category of artifacts and antiques, a fashion-sensitive commodity that was affected by the ebbs and flows of style and consumer demand. In this copiously illustrated, comprehensive guide to Chinese export porcelain, Andrew Madsen offers both a broad overview and detailed identification and context information for the most common styles and motifs. His focus on the determination of manufacture dates, which are based primarily on data collected from armorial decorated export wares, porcelain cargoes from dated shipwrecks, and tightly dated archaeological contexts, will allow students, scholars, and collectors to refine associations with Chinese export porcelain, revealing the untapped quantity of information that mass-produced Chinese export porcelain has to offer.

Chinese Export Porcelains (Paperback)


Chinese Export Porcelains (Paperback)


$65.56


The blue and white porcelain exported by China in the eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries is an important category of artifacts and antiques, a fashion-sensitive commodity that was affected by the ebbs and flows of style and consumer demand. In this copiously illustrated, comprehensive guide to Chinese export porcelain, Andrew Madsen offers both a broad overview and detailed identification and context information for the most common styles and motifs. His focus on the determination of manufacture dates, which are based primarily on data collected from armorial decorated export wares, porcelain cargoes from dated shipwrecks, and tightly dated archaeological contexts, will allow students, scholars, and collectors to refine associations with Chinese export porcelain, revealing the untapped quantity of information that mass-produced Chinese export porcelain has to offer.

For Export


For Export


$24.99


For Export - Photographic Print

Chinese Export Porcelains By Madsen, Andrew


Chinese Export Porcelains By Madsen, Andrew


$44.92


The blue and white porcelain exported by China in the eighteenth and early nineteenth centuries is an important category of artifacts and antiques, a fashionsensitive commodity that was affected by the ebbs and flows of style and consumer demand. In this copiously illustrated, comprehensive guide to Chinese export porcelain, Andrew Madsen offers both a broad overview and detailed identification and context information for the most common styles and motifs. His focus on the determination of manufacture dates, which are based primarily on data collected from armorial decorated export wares, porcelain cargoes from dated shipwrecks, and tightly dated archaeological contexts, will allow students, scholars, and collectors to refine associations with Chinese export porcelain, revealing the untapped quantity of information that massproduced Chinese export porcelain has to offer Author: Madsen, Andrew D./ White, Carolyn L. Series Title: Guides to Historical Artifacts Publication Date: 2011/08/15 Number of Pages: 157 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 7.75 Height: 9.75

Treasures of Chinese Export Ceramics (Hardcover)


Treasures of Chinese Export Ceramics (Hardcover)


$109.78


Beginning in the 16th century when Portuguese traders started importing blue and white porcelain to Europe, Chinese ceramics manufacturers produced goods specifically for export to the West. This industry flourished through the early 20th century as the market for fine porcelain expanded in Europe and North America. Among the Peabody Essex Museum`s founders in 1799 were sea captains and supercargoes involved in extensive trade with Asia; they brought back remarkable examples of export wares, providing a foundation for the Museum`s world-renowned collection of Chinese export ceramics.Written by William R. Sargent, one of the field`s leading experts, Treasures of Chinese Export Ceramics is one of the most authoritative sources on this topic. The book features scholarly entries on more than 275 objects, dating from the 15th to the 20th century and divided by type of ware. A glossary of ceramics terminology makes this an invaluable resource for even a novice collector. The commentary, including an essay by Rose Kerr, offers new perspectives on the artistic, historical, and social dimensions of export ceramics.

Design Catalogue of Chinese Export Porcelain for the American Market


Design Catalogue of Chinese Export Porcelain for the American Market


$3.85


No Synopsis Available

Chinese Export Porcelain from the Liebman Collection


Chinese Export Porcelain from the Liebman Collection


$24.33


No Synopsis Available

Export


Export


$76.47


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles The term export is derived from the conceptual meaning as to ship the goods and services out of the port of a country. The seller of such goods and services is referred to an exporter who is based in the country of export whereas the overseas based buyeris referred to as an importer. In International Trade, exports refers to selling goods and services produced in home country to other markets. In economics, an export is any good or commodity, transported from one country to another country in a legitimate fashion, typically for use in trade. Export goods or services are provided to foreign consumers by domestic producers. Export of commercial quantities of goods normally requires involvement of the customs authorities in both the country of export and the country of import. The advent of small trades over the internet such as through Amazon and eBay have largely bypassed the involvement of Customs in many countries because of the low individual values of these trades. Nonetheless, these small exports are still subject to legal restrictions applied by the country of export. An exports counterpart is an import. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 Publication Date: 2010/06/27 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.26 inches

Porcelain


Porcelain


$6.49


Porcelain

Import and Export


Import and Export


$49.99


Import and Export - Giclee Print

Made in China : Export Porcelain from the Leo and Doris Hodroff Collection at Winterthur


Made in China : Export Porcelain from the Leo and Doris Hodroff Collection at Winterthur


$48.75


No Synopsis Available

Persan Export


Persan Export


$19.99


Obrad Nicolitch Persan Export - Art Print

Import Export A La Turka


Import Export A La Turka


$13.49


Import Export A La Turka

Export Drum And Bass Arena


Export Drum And Bass Arena


$9.49


Export Drum And Bass Arena

Rumpus (Export Edition)


Rumpus (Export Edition)


$9.49


Rumpus (Export Edition)

Blue and White Export Porcelain Tea Cup with Saucer and Lid Blue and White Export Porcelain Tea Cup with Saucer and Lid

 

Description

Great gift for the tea lover in your life, teacher, or treat yourself. Can be used with loose tea (built in strainer) or for coffee / tea

Luxury Gift Ideas for Her - 14 Luxury Gift Ideas for Her - 14" Classic Blue & White Chinese Export Porcelain Pattern Fruit Bowl - 2 Designs

 

Description

Elegant large fruit bowls, fine quality Ming dynasty design blue and white oriental decorative porcelains. Choose either the simple, beautiful vine & flower design, with an exceptional ice crackle glaze, or the delicate, lovely Asian mountain landscape pattern...

Beautiful Home Décor Accent - 14 Beautiful Home Décor Accent - 14" Chinese Porcelain Decorative Plate - 3 Designs

 

Description

A large sized, fine quality Chinese porcelain decorative plate or platter, decorated with three beautiful oriental designs. A classic Ming blue and white vine and flower pattern, with a lovely ice crackle glaze, great for traditional, formal home décor; a lovely oriental landscape design, also in blue and white, as well as a colorful cherry blossom and white crane design, symbolic of household happiness and good fortune...

Blue Export Teapot One Light Table Lamp Blue Export Teapot One Light Table Lamp

 

Description

LF18416 A handsome addition to any traditional home particularly as a kitchen lamp. The charming sailing scene also works great in coastal areas. Features: -Table lamp. -Porcelain construction. -White silk bell shade ...

Bradburn Gallery Platinum Coast Blue White Pottery Table Lamp Bradburn Gallery Platinum Coast Blue White Pottery Table Lamp

 

Description

This hand painted blue and white handled pottery lamp has a casual elegance that radiates warmth and charm.

Polyresin Table Lamp with Handles Polyresin Table Lamp with Handles

 

Description

Polyresin Table Lamp with Handles. This polyresin table lamp with handles will make a great addition to any room.Weight: 5 lbsSize: 27"Made In: China

Capodimonte Doves and Flower Centerpiece Capodimonte Doves and Flower Centerpiece

 
Capodimonte Pair of Cornucopia Centerpieces Capodimonte Pair of Cornucopia Centerpieces

 
Capodimonte Fruit Basket on Base Capodimonte Fruit Basket on Base

 
Capodimonte Telephone with Flowers Capodimonte Telephone with Flowers

 
Treasures of Chinese Export Ceramics: From the Peabody Essex Museum Treasures of Chinese Export Ceramics: From the Peabody Essex Museum

List Price: $65.00

 

Description

Beginning in the sixteenth century when Portuguese traders started importing blue and white porcelain to Europe, Chinese ceramics manufacturers produced goods specifically for export to the West. The industry flourished through the early twentieth century as the market for fine porcelain expanded in Europe and the Americas...

Imari, Satsuma, and Other Japanese Export Ceramics (Schiffer Book for Collectors) Imari, Satsuma, and Other Japanese Export Ceramics (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

List Price: $49.95

 
Japanese Porcelain, 1800-1950 (Schiffer Book for Collectors) Japanese Porcelain, 1800-1950 (Schiffer Book for Collectors)

List Price: $59.95

 

Description

Hundreds of beautiful color pictures and recently-discovered, important information give this new study of 19th and 20th century Japanese porcelain a most refreshing approach. Visual comparisons of the major styles can be made even by the beginning student because there are so many fine color pictures of the examples...

Art of Asia: Ceramics - Innovations in Clay

How To Generate More Export?


Hi, I am a sales representative in a trade company. We mainly export porcelain dinnerware and have our own factory. We use internet and B2B website to find the customer. Enquiry are many. But only very little of them put the deal through with us.
Many of them just ask for a price and then nothing return.
I am wondering why ?
Would you please tell me how to get more sales in the international export ? A million thanks to your kind answer.

Many regard the online sales option only as a "support tool", and expect to deal with a live person if they are to conclude a deal.
I experience it from the insurance business, where we are getting few thousands of enquiries daily, but only a small number of them actually buy online.
The solution is a combination of online sales, and also personal approach. You should contact these people by telephone or email, suggesting a personal discussion regarding their needs and desires. As an export salesman, you should also consider traveling to potential and active clients, and creating a personal contact.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,  

Leave a Reply

Comments are closed.